?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Baba O' Riley=<3 [entries|friends|calendar]
sarah aka sar

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Freaking fustrated!!! [29 Oct 2009|09:06am]

Fuck this shit. If eaminn wasnt concieved, i wouldnt be fighting constantly with joe all the fucking time!!! Screw this pregnancy!

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

1 comment|post comment

esau thomas baer price. [17 Apr 2008|01:11am]
the things i miss about him.

his smile (nobody has seen his real smile except for me, according to him.)
his family.
his dog.
how he smells when i cuddle with him in bed
how he just touches my face
how cute he is when he laughs
how he holds my hand and is able to comfort me just by doing that
how he convinces me to do things i dont want to do
how we can share the same shoes without a problem
how he just smells after he gets out of the shower
how he shaves
how he fusses over his thick hair
how he picks at his goatee
the way he walks
how he smiles whenever i see him
how he makes me feel at ease whenever i talk to him on the vp or in person.
how he loves to watch movies with me
how he holds me in bed and just snuggles with me in a specific way that makes me feel all secure and warm.
how hot he gets in bed that i have to take the covers off to be able to cool off
how dorky he is when he is with me and my friends and his friends
how he treats me so well with his friends
how sweet he is when we go on dates
how mellow he is when i talk to him about a problem that has popped up in my life
how he has been there for me through thick and thin.
waking up to his smile in the morning

and many more.


to sum it up all. i do really love him still. its going to be a very long time before im able to move on. its so hard for me every single passing day, i think about him. i cry myself to sleep sometimes. i kick myself for hurting him and me at the end. I do want him back i do. this isnt a bounce back at all. im following what my heart is telling me. I do truly love him. I know he wont be the same boy i dated back in august of 06', but im willing ot take the risk again just to be with him.
post comment

just a really bad day for me. [15 Apr 2008|04:20pm]
[ mood | pensive ]

its been a really hard few months being home. 3 reasons why.

friends.

(no pictures to explain who my friends are but you know who u guys are.)


him.




my dog dying.



i hope everything gets better, seriously. :(

post comment

my plans for the future. [15 Apr 2008|01:15am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

well. i have been thinking.

Plans for this upcoming year.

Attend ACC (Austin Community College) for at least 1-2 years, and pull that deranged GPA of mine up to at least close to 3.5.

Apply to UT when i have improved everything, and more likely ready to accomplish what im ready to accomplish regardless of my severe ADHD.

This Summer: Visit Syracuse, NY. for 1-2 weeks.
I hope to visit Esau's family again, and visit some friends who live there, as well. I really miss Fayetteville with all of my heart. Im not ready to leave it again, ever.


Future Plans.

I hope to move to Fayetteville, or pretty much close to it, and just settle down. I just really love the atmosphere there, because of how friendly the people are, how helpful everyone is to everyone, its just... like home, well not really like Kingwood, exactly, but its just, more open-minded than Kingwood is. I really have come to love United Church of Faith Church in Fayetteville. Im wanting to attend there regularly whenever i can, and whenever possible. I love Dr. Linda D. Even's sermons, which make each every one of us think of our life choices. And i love how the people at the church ask Esau about me every Sunday how i am doing, etc. My church here in Kingwood usually doesnt do that anymore, like the good old days. :(

If that doesnt happen in the near future, well, i may move up somewhere in the Northern United States to just be near a Skiing Lodge, so i can Ski every day during the winter so i can keep myself in shape. :D

But the problem right now is. finanically and i need to get my ass on applying to ACC asap and get another apppointment with Karen Lenington ( my VR counselor) and tell her about my plans for going to ACC and applying to UT.


CheckList

Apply to ACC (get transcript from RIT first)
Set up appointment with Karen Lenington
Save up money for Syracuse trip
Save up money for Toggenburg Trip this winter or Boston Trip for Christmas

post comment

in a lot of pain. [22 Jun 2007|09:14pm]
[ mood | nauseated ]

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

all of this is a result of 2 teeth being extracted yesterday. i can barely open my jaw.

have been taking vicodin, but the side-effect of it is vomiting and horrid nausea. i have to take anti-nausea medicine anally. x_x it BURNS. i know tmi but seriously... X(


please leave some cheering up notes for me plezz.

3 comments|post comment

:DDDDDDD [12 Apr 2007|02:26pm]
[ mood | loved ]

esau thomas baer price is back. :) just couldn't let him go. so, we're offically back together :)


click for a couple of pics, and a wallpaper i made :)Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

steve irwin. [07 Sep 2006|04:57pm]
the world lost a wonderful, brave, and the most decicated animal conservationist. Im still in shock, and im still refusing to believe that steve died. My condolences go out to his family, especially his children, bindi sue and bob. He will NEVER be forgotten, ever. so, here are pictures i have found and saved to my laptop.


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


I really miss him. Nobody even beat him, not even Corwin, Hanna, Jane Goodall, or the other animal conservationists. Why? Simply because he was always there, always telling us everything about animals, and opened our eyes to the animal kingdom. He will never be forgotten.
2 comments|post comment

david thomas uzzell. [28 Apr 2006|08:03am]
[ mood | SKB+DTU=4vr ]

it seems i have found my other half, my everything, my ying to my yang, and i love him like ive never loved before. Its a really new kind of love. Im just so crazy about him. I just would do anything for him. <3

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

post comment

....NEW NEWS! [26 Oct 2005|06:25pm]
[ mood | sore ]

okay guys this might shock you but i recently joined the Texas School for the Deaf Wrestling team. there are about 10 girls on the team alone and the rest are boys. i really enjoy it a lot. So you guys need to watch out if i try to wrestle with you, watch your necks so i dont snap em and kill you by accident :P. haha. so i really like it here cause its so much fun. LOTTA CUTE GUYS BTW TOO. most of them are arrogant anyway. I tried out for the Academic Bowl today so we will see if i made the top 5 scores... :D hopefully i did so i can be on the team :D

post comment

[22 Jan 2005|04:34pm]
im gonna make this friends only for a bit since stuff is becoming more personal for a while mmkay? if you want to be friended, plz comment. thank you :D
2 comments|post comment

I <3 this weather...-screams for no reason- [02 Dec 2004|05:42pm]
heres liek some lj icons of GERRY i found....muchoCollapse )
1 comment|post comment

[02 Dec 2004|03:57pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

10 things i want for christmas:
1.a customized gerry icon for me to use that is same as my banner on my lj.
2.a phantom of the opera t-shirt (adult small or teen medium)
3.3 cans of dr pepper
4.meet gerry at the phantom of the opera premiere
5.meet sarah jessica parker
6.darren gives me a kiss
7.gap gift certificate
8.fellowship of the ring soundtrack CD
9.a boston red sox hat (the one without the straps)
10.tickets to a boston red sox spring training game

hope somebody makes one of my wishes COME true. i would be so happy and send you a thank you note.

1 comment|post comment

[09 Nov 2004|06:20pm]

Which Baseball Players Do You Match With?
Name
Age
Favourite Team
Favourite Position
Just a Friend Derek Jeter
Sex Toy Johnny Damon
Serious Relationship Derek Jeter
Massive Hate-age Alex Escobar
Dumps You For Teammate David DeJesus
Gives You An STD Doug Mirabelli
This QuickKwiz by imjustjoshin - Taken 1631 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology

post comment

-crying- [17 Sep 2004|04:06pm]
dude i had a great day then it went to just plain crap. i said the f word in front of my interpereter, in art class and she got all mad at me and put me down...i almost cried... and then in ipc, i didnt know how to do the conversions and i think i flunked the quiz...and after school today, i found out dad cant let me go to hobby lobby with elise and stacy cuz i cant leave after 6 because he has to go to work... and im so depressed..
2 comments|post comment

dr pepper is good. <3 [14 Sep 2004|07:41pm]
AHH I SAW ELISE TWICE TODAY. i think god answered my prayers. thats so rocking awesome. tommmorow maybye elise and i are gonna go to hobby lobby to buy me some t-shirt shtuff. im gonna get 2 shirts. im gonna put, "Vote For Pedro" and the other one, Kingwood Dork (you know the shirts at randalls that say like, Kingwood Track?). Anywayness, I CANT WAIT FOR ALEXANDER.its coming out nov. 5 i dont think i can make it. cuz hes my hero. <3. btw, in two weeks, on saturday morning, i leave 4 austin to go to my cousin kate's wedding. WAHHHHH IM GONNA MISS HER. shes on my mom's side of the family. and my uncle dave said shes the last one to have a wedding until i get married. i was like 0_0 oh my gawd. thats scary. anyways, in 2 weeks, im gonna be at tkd friday night to go to the demo team try-outs. WISH ME LUCK. well at least you can PRAY! :D bysies....
post comment

LOTR exhibiton pics. [08 Sep 2004|05:29pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

woo heres the lotr exhbition pics. sadly, they said no pics of the exhibition inside allowed. i was so mad. oh well but here u go guys. its from boston btw.
LOTR EXHIBITON PICS CLICKY HERECollapse )

1 comment|post comment

boringish day. [07 Sep 2004|09:07pm]
i went to school today. it was totally like any normal school day until art class, i came down with a headache and so dad came to pick me up early and took me home. i watched the order and talked to some of my friends on the comptuer, then ate a pbj, then did my math homework and read the section for english.
1 comment|post comment

-fangirl squee- [28 Aug 2004|09:14pm]
WOOO LOOK AT THIS IM SO KICKASS!
Read more...Collapse )
AHH LOOK AT THIS!
Where will you sleep with Orlando Bloom and why? by orliana
Name
age(yours)
Favourite Orlando Bloom hairstyle
favourite colour
You will sleep with Orlando in:His very nice Canterbury Flat
You will sleep with Orlando because:You are his girlfriend
Quiz created with MemeGen!

How would Orlando do you? by Jen_Bloom
Name?
Age?
Fave clothes store?
Where:A tub
How:soft and gentile
When:october 25, 2008
Why:He thinks ur hot
Quiz created with MemeGen!

What does Orlando think of you? by Hunnybee69
Name?
Age?
First time he saw youDecember 1, 2020
During sexDoes she ever stop?
CouldnOh No! Major boner
Amount of money he paid you to never tell anyone$263,771
Number of times you kissed26,914
will you marry or notyes
Quiz created with MemeGen!
1 comment|post comment

orange soda is good. :3 [09 Aug 2004|12:40pm]
meh....im leaving tommorow at 6:30 for boston...for the lord of the rings costume exhibit! w00t!
i have some blends that i made a quite a while back so here you go! they're in order by person...
my blends...click here..Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

[16 Jun 2004|05:49pm]
i found some cool get fuzzy, calvin and hobbes, and harry potter 3 icons...get fuzzy, calvin and hobbes, and harry potter 3 lj iconsCollapse )
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]